Who's Going?

There are 131 members currently booked on from 24 clubs.
The most recent person to book was Hannah Goode (Liverpool University SSAGO).

Aberdeen Universities Student Scout and Guide Society (0)

    Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation (11)

    • Alex Thumwood (Royal Armouries)
    • Bethan King (Tropical world )
    • Charlotte Arthur (Sledging at Snozone )
    • Jack Gilbert (Staff)
    • Kerri Veal (Sledging at Snozone )
    • Laura Dixon (Royal Armouries)
    • Matthew Gibson (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
    • Melissa Roberts (Staff)
    • Nathan Williams (Royal Armouries)
    • Philip Mottershead (Royal Armouries)
    • Sophie Johnson (Royal Armouries)

    Bangor University Guides and Scouts (2)

    • Matthew Balmforth (Gravity trampolining )
    • Niall Marsay (Gravity trampolining )

    Bath Spa SSAGO (0)

      Bath University Guides and Scouts (2)

      • Bethany Probert (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
      • Liam Clarke (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )

      Birmingham (6)

      • Amber Gollay (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
      • Annabel Coles (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
      • Eleanor Hodgson (Afternoon off in Leeds)
      • Hannah January (Afternoon off in Leeds)
      • Jonathan Miller (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
      • Kathryn Anderson (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )

      Bishop Grosseteste Guides and Scouts (0)

        Bournemouth (0)

          Cambridge (0)

            Cardiff SSAGS (5)

            • Alice Mintoff (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
            • Jack Furby (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
            • Lauren Bird (Craft session)
            • Nicola Batty (Craft session)
            • Rebecca Rodgers (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )

            Chester SSAGO (0)

              Chichester (0)

                Durham (1)

                • Harriet Cunningham (Otley run pub crawl)

                Essex SSAGO (0)

                  Exeter (0)

                    Glasgow (0)

                      Hull (1)

                      • Sarah Brignall (Real Ale Pub Crawl)

                      Imperial SSAGO (0)

                        Indie (6)

                        • Catherine Nichol (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                        • Claire Lancaster (Tropical world )
                        • Emma Watson (Staff)
                        • Rebecca-Kathleen Smith (Craft session)
                        • Sarah Woods (Tropical world )
                        • Vicky Sanderson (Staff)

                        Keele SSAGO (0)

                          Kingston (0)

                            Lancaster (11)

                            • Abigail Dutton (Gravity trampolining )
                            • Abigail Roscoe (Gravity trampolining )
                            • Alice Lake (Gravity trampolining )
                            • Edwin Burkinshaw (Gravity trampolining )
                            • Heidi Jones (Afternoon off in York)
                            • Joseph Richardson (Royal Armouries)
                            • Megan Louise Winter (Royal Armouries)
                            • Oscar Thynne (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                            • Pip Anderson (Gravity trampolining )
                            • Simon Irwin (Afternoon off in York)
                            • Thomas Guppy (Gravity trampolining )

                            Leeds (10)

                            • Catherine Duffy (Staff)
                            • Cecilia Marshall (Staff)
                            • Chris Mann (Staff)
                            • Emily Chatwin (Staff)
                            • Emily Robinson (Staff)
                            • Lauren Bulleyment (Staff)
                            • Louisa Freeman (Staff)
                            • Rachel Todner (Staff)
                            • Rebecca Reeve (Staff)
                            • Sophie Willis (Staff)

                            Leicester (1)

                            • Jimmy Austin (Tropical world )

                            Liverpool University SSAGO (10)

                            • Aisling Bridger (Potspot)
                            • Alice Saunders (Potspot)
                            • Catherine Hall (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
                            • Genevieve Tyrrell (Potspot)
                            • Hannah Goode (Craft session)
                            • Joe Barnes (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
                            • Lizzie Whelehan (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
                            • Rio McElvenny (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                            • Rory Powell (Royal Armouries)
                            • Samir Soares (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )

                            Loughborough (2)

                            • Ben Jackson (Royal Armouries)
                            • Helen Heather-Smith (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )

                            Manchester (2)

                            • Ciara Billings (Staff)
                            • Philip Chandler (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)

                            Newcastle University Student Scout and Guide Group (0)

                              Nottingham (3)

                              • Connor Lynch (Afternoon off on site)
                              • Gabrielle Furness (Afternoon off on site)
                              • Stuart Pattullo (Tropical world )

                              Oxford University Scout and Guide Group (2)

                              • Claire Evans (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                              • Laura Payne (Tropical world )

                              Plymouth University Guides and Scouts (5)

                              • Elly Wightman (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                              • Frances Milroy (Staff)
                              • Jack Rockett (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                              • Leigh Brooks (Tropical world )
                              • Sophie Harthen (Potspot)

                              Portsmouth (0)

                                Queen Mary, University London SSAGO (0)

                                  Reading (0)

                                    Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts (10)

                                    • Adam Thomson (Royal Armouries)
                                    • Anona Mann (Staff)
                                    • Cerys Blakemore (Royal Armouries)
                                    • Emma Moore (Staff)
                                    • Kate Hadley (Otley run pub crawl)
                                    • Lewis Hull (Staff)
                                    • Lucinda Cone (Royal Armouries)
                                    • Paul Grimbly (Staff)
                                    • Rhianna Lenham (Otley run pub crawl)
                                    • Sam English (Otley run pub crawl)

                                    Solent SSAGO (8)

                                    • Clare Fuller (Tropical world )
                                    • Colin Scott (Tropical world )
                                    • Kate Robins (Tropical world )
                                    • Mollie Tuck (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                    • Rory Irwin (Tropical world )
                                    • Russell Thorne (Tropical world )
                                    • Vicky Swain (Tropical world )
                                    • tilly Rogers (Afternoon off in Leeds)

                                    Southampton SSAGO (15)

                                    • Alexandra Massie (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                                    • Elizabeth Marsden (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
                                    • Emily Joynes (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                                    • Henry Hick (Tropical world )
                                    • Joshua Smith (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )
                                    • Karen Roberts (Tropical world )
                                    • Lauren Whittaker (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                                    • Liam Flavin (Tropical world )
                                    • Lloyd Pearson (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                    • Lucy Blatherwick (Tropical world )
                                    • Oliver Bills (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                    • Sally Gates (York Dungeons)
                                    • Sam Davies (Tropical world )
                                    • Timothy Bills (Tropical world )
                                    • Tom Candy (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)

                                    SSAGO UEA (0)

                                      Swansea University Guides and Scouts (0)

                                        TSD SSAGO (0)

                                          UCLAN Scout and Guide Society (0)

                                            University of Bristol Guides and Scouts (1)

                                            • Owen Jones (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )

                                            University of Sheffield (7)

                                            • Andrew Clough (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                            • Daniel Barry (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                            • Iain Millington (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)
                                            • James Clare (Easy hike – Ilkley Moor )
                                            • Jenny Harris (Real Ale Pub Crawl)
                                            • Sophie Thomas (Real Ale Pub Crawl)
                                            • Stephen Hibberd (Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve )

                                            UWE Bristol (9)

                                            • Anna Heywood (Tropical world )
                                            • Chelsea Bell (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • Dan Wyatt (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • Holly Garbett (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • James Frith (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • Kate Lees (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • Larah Korrison (Royal Armouries)
                                            • Lorna Sturgess (Sledging at Snozone )
                                            • Megan Peeks (Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge)

                                            Warwick Scouts & Guides (0)

                                              Winchester (0)

                                                Wolves SSAGO (1)

                                                • Barbara Cullinan (Craft session)

                                                York (0)

                                                  York St John (0)

                                                    If you experience any issues in the booking process, please contact webmaster@ssago.org.