Who's Doing?

Day off in Exeter (6/15)

  • Alex Day (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Bethany Probert (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Elizabeth Howling (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Francesca Westwood (UWE Bristol)
  • Liam Clarke (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Sarah Nugent (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)

Day off in Plymouth (3/18)

  • Ashleigh Harris (Solent SSAGO)
  • Kieran Bibby (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Poppy Kavanagh (Solent SSAGO)

Day off on-site (1)

  • Sam Causley (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

Devon Spectacular (2/15)

  • Alexandra Whitehouse (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Gabriella Symons (Bath University Guides and Scouts)

Donkey Sanctuary (8/50)

  • Anna Hunter (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Caroline Daboo (Cambridge)
  • Elysia Brookes (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Karen Roberts (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Kate Claydon (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Liam Flavin (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Sam Davies (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Timothy Bills (Southampton SSAGO)

Exeter Café Crawl (10/10)

  • Beatrice Phanjoo (UWE Bristol)
  • Chelsea Bell (UWE Bristol)
  • Elizabeth Hickson (UWE Bristol)
  • Emily Goatman (UWE Bristol)
  • James Frith (UWE Bristol)
  • John Wyatt (UWE Bristol)
  • Larah Korrison (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Laura Payne (Oxford University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Lorna Sturgess (UWE Bristol)
  • Matthew Bowden (UWE Bristol)

Exeter Clip 'n' Climb (4/15)

  • Dan Wyatt (UWE Bristol)
  • Jacob French (UWE Bristol)
  • Megan Peeks (UWE Bristol)
  • Nicola Batty (Cardiff SSAGS)

Exeter Pub Crawl (3/10)

  • Jaqueline Ward (Exeter)
  • Lewis Downward (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Rod Jaques (Bath University Guides and Scouts)

Exeter Underground Passages (9/10)

  • Alexandra Massie (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Anona Mann (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Catherine Nichol (Indie)
  • Charlotte Callaway (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Emily Joynes (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lauren Sabberton (Leicester)
  • Lloyd Pearson (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Pollie van Kesteren (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Rebecca Rodgers (Cambridge)

Exeter Wetherspoons Pub Crawl (3/10)

  • Cameron Crossen (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Harry Bradbury (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Toby Booth (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

Geocaching (0/20)


    Gin Distillery (9/10)

    • Abigail Dutton (Lancaster)
    • Abigail Roscoe (Lancaster)
    • Elizabeth Powell (Leicester)
    • Hannah Brennan (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Henry Hick (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Jimmy Austin (Leicester)
    • Joshua Smith (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Pip Anderson (Lancaster)
    • Scott Chapman (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)

    Long Hike (18/20)

    • Alex Moore (Birmingham)
    • Alexander Manning (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
    • Anna Heywood (UWE Bristol)
    • Brittany Long (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Caroline Nicholls (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
    • Ethan Rose (Portsmouth)
    • Holly Garbett (UWE Bristol)
    • Jake Symcox (Southampton SSAGO)
    • James Ward (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Jenny Wilde (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Joseph Green (Leicester)
    • Lucy Blatherwick (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Natalie Thomas (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Nathan Williams (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Oliver Bills (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Owen Jones (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
    • Rowan Saunders (Portsmouth)
    • zixin liu (Bath University Guides and Scouts)

    PLUGS - Drinker's Badge (10/10)

    • Alex Thumwood (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Amber Bryant-Beattie (Leicester)
    • Eve Nebbiolo (Exeter)
    • Jack Gilbert (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • James White (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Kirsty Batson (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Max Allen-Smith (Portsmouth)
    • Philip Mottershead (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Robert Jolly (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Thomas Webster (Cambridge)

    Plymouth Aquarium (1/10)

    • Claire Astin (Cardiff SSAGS)

    Short Hike (7/20)

    • Clare Fuller (Solent SSAGO)
    • Ellie Hull (Solent SSAGO)
    • James Crampton (Cardiff SSAGS)
    • Lauren Petherbridge (Solent SSAGO)
    • Lorna Jackson (Indie)
    • Mollie Tuck (Solent SSAGO)
    • Russell Thorne (Solent SSAGO)

    Staff (13)

    • David Martin (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Elly Wightman (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Frances Milroy (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Hannah Kaye (Southampton SSAGO)
    • Laura Dixon (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Leigh Brooks (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Matt Mansfield (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Matt McAuley (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Melissa Roberts (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
    • Oliver Anderson-Chapman (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Thom Hold (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • Thomas Wintrip (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
    • matthew burrell (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

    If you experience any issues in the booking process, please contact webmaster@ssago.org.