Who's Doing?

Afternoon off in Leeds (3/100)

  • Eleanor Hodgson (Birmingham)
  • Hannah January (Birmingham)
  • tilly Rogers (Solent SSAGO)

Afternoon off in York (2/100)

  • Heidi Jones (Lancaster)
  • Simon Irwin (Lancaster)

Afternoon off on site (2)

  • Connor Lynch (Nottingham)
  • Gabrielle Furness (Nottingham)

Craft session (5/20)

  • Barbara Cullinan (Wolves SSAGO)
  • Hannah Goode (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Lauren Bird (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Nicola Batty (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Rebecca-Kathleen Smith (Indie)

Easy hike – Ilkley Moor (15/15)

  • Alexandra Massie (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Amber Gollay (Birmingham)
  • Annabel Coles (Birmingham)
  • Catherine Nichol (Indie)
  • Claire Evans (Oxford University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Elly Wightman (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Emily Joynes (Southampton SSAGO)
  • James Clare (University of Sheffield)
  • Jonathan Miller (Birmingham)
  • Kathryn Anderson (Birmingham)
  • Lauren Whittaker (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Oscar Thynne (Lancaster)
  • Owen Jones (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Rebecca Rodgers (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Rio McElvenny (Liverpool University SSAGO)

Geocaching at Cromwell Nature Reserve (13/15)

  • Alice Mintoff (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Bethany Probert (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Catherine Hall (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Elizabeth Marsden (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Helen Heather-Smith (Loughborough)
  • Jack Furby (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Joe Barnes (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Joshua Smith (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Liam Clarke (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Lizzie Whelehan (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Matthew Gibson (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Samir Soares (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Stephen Hibberd (University of Sheffield)

Gravity trampolining (8/15)

  • Abigail Dutton (Lancaster)
  • Abigail Roscoe (Lancaster)
  • Alice Lake (Lancaster)
  • Edwin Burkinshaw (Lancaster)
  • Matthew Balmforth (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Niall Marsay (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Pip Anderson (Lancaster)
  • Thomas Guppy (Lancaster)

Long Hike – Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge (10/10)

  • Andrew Clough (University of Sheffield)
  • Daniel Barry (University of Sheffield)
  • Iain Millington (University of Sheffield)
  • Jack Rockett (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Lloyd Pearson (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Megan Peeks (UWE Bristol)
  • Mollie Tuck (Solent SSAGO)
  • Oliver Bills (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Philip Chandler (Manchester)
  • Tom Candy (Southampton SSAGO)

Otley run pub crawl (4/15)

  • Harriet Cunningham (Durham)
  • Kate Hadley (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Rhianna Lenham (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Sam English (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)

Potspot (4/50)

  • Aisling Bridger (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Alice Saunders (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Genevieve Tyrrell (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Sophie Harthen (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )

Real Ale Pub Crawl (3/15)

  • Jenny Harris (University of Sheffield)
  • Sarah Brignall (Hull)
  • Sophie Thomas (University of Sheffield)

Royal Armouries (13/20)

  • Adam Thomson (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Alex Thumwood (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Ben Jackson (Loughborough)
  • Cerys Blakemore (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Joseph Richardson (Lancaster)
  • Larah Korrison (UWE Bristol)
  • Laura Dixon (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Lucinda Cone (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Megan Louise Winter (Lancaster)
  • Nathan Williams (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Philip Mottershead (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Rory Powell (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Sophie Johnson (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)

Sledging at Snozone (8/15)

  • Charlotte Arthur (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Chelsea Bell (UWE Bristol)
  • Dan Wyatt (UWE Bristol)
  • Holly Garbett (UWE Bristol)
  • James Frith (UWE Bristol)
  • Kate Lees (UWE Bristol)
  • Kerri Veal (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Lorna Sturgess (UWE Bristol)

Staff (20)

  • Anona Mann (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Catherine Duffy (Leeds)
  • Cecilia Marshall (Leeds)
  • Chris Mann (Leeds)
  • Ciara Billings (Manchester)
  • Emily Chatwin (Leeds)
  • Emily Robinson (Leeds)
  • Emma Moore (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Emma Watson (Indie)
  • Frances Milroy (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Jack Gilbert (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Lauren Bulleyment (Leeds)
  • Lewis Hull (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Louisa Freeman (Leeds)
  • Melissa Roberts (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Paul Grimbly (Sheffield Hallam Students Union Guides & Scouts)
  • Rachel Todner (Leeds)
  • Rebecca Reeve (Leeds)
  • Sophie Willis (Leeds)
  • Vicky Sanderson (Indie)

Tropical world (20/20)

  • Anna Heywood (UWE Bristol)
  • Bethan King (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Claire Lancaster (Indie)
  • Clare Fuller (Solent SSAGO)
  • Colin Scott (Solent SSAGO)
  • Henry Hick (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Jimmy Austin (Leicester)
  • Karen Roberts (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Kate Robins (Solent SSAGO)
  • Laura Payne (Oxford University Scout and Guide Group)
  • Leigh Brooks (Plymouth University Guides and Scouts )
  • Liam Flavin (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lucy Blatherwick (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Rory Irwin (Solent SSAGO)
  • Russell Thorne (Solent SSAGO)
  • Sam Davies (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Sarah Woods (Indie)
  • Stuart Pattullo (Nottingham)
  • Timothy Bills (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Vicky Swain (Solent SSAGO)

Wetherspoons Pub Crawl (0/12)


    York Brewery Tour (0/20)


      York Dungeons (1/20)

      • Sally Gates (Southampton SSAGO)

      If you experience any issues in the booking process, please contact webmaster@ssago.org.