Who's Doing What?

There are 243 members currently booked on from 29 clubs.
The most recent person to book was Julia Morris (Glasgow SSAGO).

Energi Trampolining (9/10)

  • Aaron Ramsey (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Abigail Roscoe (Lancaster)
  • Ashley Clinch (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Emma Horan (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Julia Morris (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Mich Leecy (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Natalia Elliot (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Rio Mcelvenny (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Tom Hughes (Lancaster)

Clip N' Climb Preston (8/10)

  • Alannah Fox (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Chloe Williams (Keele SSAGO)
  • Dan Wyatt (UWE Bristol)
  • Emily Wild (Kernow SSAGO)
  • Isabel Clark (Lancaster)
  • Katherine Thomas (Manchester)
  • Molly Exall (Loughborough)
  • Samuel Copner (Lancaster)

Lakes Aquarium (4/16)

  • Amy Garrad (Lancaster)
  • Caitlin Stark (Cambridge)
  • Cecilia Rafters (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Libby Adamson (Lancaster)

Sandcastles Water Park (Full Day) (23/24)

  • Aakruthi Karri (Exeter)
  • Adam Stacey (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Adele Upton (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Alexander Manning (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Brian Otten (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Brittany Long (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Caitlin Riley (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Caroline Nicholls (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Daniel Brockwell (University of Sheffield)
  • Jessica Smith (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Joseph James (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Kate Grimshaw (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Laura Ottevanger (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Leigh Brooks (Indie)
  • Mark Morgan (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Matthew Ratcliff (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Matthew Storr (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Niall Marsay (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )
  • Noortje Van Der Horst (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Owen Jones (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Pelle Stoffelen (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Tamsin Lockwood (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Victoria Jamieson (Bangor University Guides and Scouts )

Brewery tour and pub crawl (10/12)

  • Bas De Cock (NovioMaguStam Dutch Contingent)
  • Bethany Powell (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Eve Nebbiolo (Exeter)
  • Hugh Atkin (Loughborough)
  • Jorrit Scholten (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Kenny Curlett (Lancaster)
  • Megan Hickling (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Michelle Bailey (Exeter)
  • Oliver Cubitt (Cambridge)
  • Stephanie Sargeant (Lancaster)

Pottery Painting (12/13)

  • Barbara Cullinan (Indie)
  • Clare Cowgill (Lancaster)
  • Eloise Bond (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Emma Dixon (Manchester)
  • Helen Adams (Manchester)
  • Helena Holden (Manchester)
  • Jenny Chandler (Manchester)
  • Jessica Parker (Manchester)
  • Josie Rule (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Katie Mcwilliams (University of Sheffield)
  • Megan Louise Winter (Lancaster)
  • Rachel James (Exeter)

Geocaching (9/22)

  • Alex Dhawan (Lancaster)
  • Charlotte Dawson (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Emma Beeson (Lancaster)
  • Joanne (seonag) Gibb (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Liam Flavin (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Nathan Friel (Indie)
  • Nicholas Bond (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Oliver Tripp (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Sonja Bottomer (Nottingham)

Cafe Crawl (13/14)

  • Alastair Taylor (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Anna Bambrick (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Benjamin Gane (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Ethan Rose (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Francesca Wardzinski (Nottingham)
  • Jessica Bradley (Lancaster)
  • Joanna Meacham (Lancaster)
  • Kirsty Falcus (Nottingham)
  • Madeleine Brett (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Philip Mottershead (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Pollie Van Kesteren (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Rosie Platten (Birmingham)
  • Taneisha Warner (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (13/14)

  • Alex Critchley (Lancaster)
  • Alex Knapp (Exeter)
  • Alice Appleby (Birmingham)
  • Elizabeth Roberts (Manchester)
  • Emily Lear (Leicester)
  • Greg Tucker (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Katie Finch (Nottingham)
  • Katie Webb (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Louise Buchan (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Mark Walter (University of Sheffield)
  • Nicholas Thompson (Nottingham)
  • Nicola Batty (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Oliver Flaks (Nottingham)

Day off in Blackpool (Full Day) (6/10)

  • Freya Upton (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Jennifer Dunn (University of Sheffield)
  • Lucy Tregoning (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Oriana Trejo (University of Sheffield)
  • Sam Reis (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Stephen Hibberd (University of Sheffield)

Afternoon off in Windermere (27/28)

  • Abi Watkins (Leicester)
  • Alec Coomber (Leicester)
  • Alexandra Hendon (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Amy Holt (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Angus Currie (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Bethany Smith (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Cameron Duffield (University of Sheffield)
  • Daniel Stanley (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Dominic Roe (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Hannah Morland (Indie)
  • Heather Dodson (Leicester)
  • Joanna Jones (University of Sheffield)
  • Laura Smith (Keele SSAGO)
  • Lauren Manton (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Lauren Whittaker (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Liam Millard (Leicester)
  • Lizzie Howling (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Luca Bennett (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Lucy Morgan (Durham)
  • Mairead Rae (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Maria Glover (Keele SSAGO)
  • Oliver Appleby (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Pip Anderson (Lancaster)
  • Rebecca Coy (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Stuart Pattullo (Nottingham)
  • Thomas Guppy (Lancaster)
  • Thomas Orsbourne (Portsmouth SSAGO)

Blackpool Zoo (Full Day) (29/30)

  • Alexandra Stanhope (Lancaster)
  • Amber Bryant-beattie (Leicester)
  • Andrew Faunt (Nottingham)
  • Anna Thompson (Keele SSAGO)
  • Carrie Mccoy (Keele SSAGO)
  • Catherine Browne (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Charlotte Moseley (Keele SSAGO)
  • Daphne Zoetmulder (Delftsche Zwervers Dutch Contingent)
  • Edward Shakespeare (Keele SSAGO)
  • Elizabeth Marsden (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Emma Chloe Davies (Nottingham)
  • Emma Smith (Nottingham)
  • Eva Mcadam (Keele SSAGO)
  • Georgie Marshall (Nottingham)
  • Georgina Westbrook (Keele SSAGO)
  • Grace Duncan (Nottingham)
  • Jack Deanus (Nottingham)
  • Jake Richards (Keele SSAGO)
  • Jennifer Rodgers (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Jess Shire (Leicester)
  • Kathryn Tebbs (Nottingham)
  • Kerry Harding (Keele SSAGO)
  • Lauren Wood (Leicester)
  • Paris Wood (Keele SSAGO)
  • Rachel Ownsworth (Keele SSAGO)
  • Reuben Cone (Keele SSAGO)
  • Rose Moran (Keele SSAGO)
  • Sam Davies (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Samuel Bamford (Leicester)

U2 Pub Crawl (15/17)

  • Alexander Lee-ranson (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Andrew Kernan (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Cameron Laight (University of Sheffield)
  • Daisy Richmond (Lancaster)
  • Daniel Barry (University of Sheffield)
  • Harriet Bell (Manchester)
  • Jennifer Dobb (University of Sheffield)
  • Joshua Hagger (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Megan Maton (University of Sheffield)
  • Rhian Jones (UWE Bristol)
  • Rhys Peploe (Lancaster)
  • Robert Jones (University of Sheffield)
  • Sarah Chapman (University of Sheffield)
  • Thomas Stevens (Swansea University Guides and Scouts)
  • Thomas Webster (Cambridge)

Board Games (8/12)

  • Emily Clymer (Lancaster)
  • Emily Sou (Loughborough)
  • Heidi Jones (Lancaster)
  • James Crampton (Cardiff SSAGS)
  • Kathryn Stephens (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lucy Hodgkiss (Lancaster)
  • Olivia Grevett (Loughborough)
  • Rory Dunne (Birmingham)

Castle Tour (15/15)

  • Aisling Bridger (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Anthoney Gathercole (Indie)
  • Daphne Pacey (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Eleanor Teather (Birmingham)
  • Jasmine Newton-rae (Nottingham)
  • Jonathan Barrett (Birmingham)
  • Joshua Smith (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Liam Brown (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Mark David Marshall (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Millie Beardsworth (Lancaster)
  • Rachel Adams (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Rachel Arrowsmith (University of Sheffield)
  • Ruth Adamson (Glasgow SSAGO)
  • Timothy Bills (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Vanesa Juhaszova (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)

Long Quest (Full Day) (15/15)

  • Alice Lake (Lancaster)
  • Bekah Dowd (Nottingham)
  • Clare Fuller (Southampton SSAGO)
  • David Thomas (Lancaster)
  • Ingebjorg Holmedal (Exeter)
  • Joe Barnes (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Kate Mann (Hull's Own Guides and Scouts)
  • Kathryn Anderson (Birmingham)
  • Lewis Smith (Portsmouth SSAGO)
  • Lloyd Pearson (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Lucy Blatherwick (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Matthew Varney (Southampton City Network)
  • Oliver Bills (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Simon Irwin (Lancaster)
  • Yke Wijnker (Martinistam Dutch Contingent)

Short Quest (14/15)

  • Abigail Dutton (Lancaster)
  • Becky Hopkins (University of Sheffield)
  • Billy Newsham (Nottingham)
  • Dominic Trott (Birmingham)
  • Esme Coward (Loughborough)
  • Hannah Sparkes (Durham)
  • Heather Whyte (Keele SSAGO)
  • Helen Walter (Lancaster)
  • Karen Roberts (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Neil Allen Roy (Manchester)
  • Peter Eveling (Leicester)
  • Qi An (Bath University Guides and Scouts)
  • Sam Morden (Southampton SSAGO)
  • Vanessa Ternes (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)

Escape Rooms Lancaster (13/14)

  • Alexandra Massie (Kernow SSAGO)
  • Callum Rea (University of Bristol Guides and Scouts)
  • Catherine Hall (Liverpool University SSAGO)
  • Edwin Burkinshaw (Lancaster)
  • Elizabeth Gambrill (Exeter)
  • James Ward (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Jimmy Austin (Leicester)
  • Kerri Veal (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Lauren Sabberton (Leicester)
  • Louise Cross (Kernow SSAGO)
  • Melissa Roberts (Aberystwyth Student Scout and Guide Organisation)
  • Nathan Flaherty (Birmingham)
  • Rachel Hendrikse (Lancaster)

If you experience any issues in the booking process, please contact webmaster@ssago.org.